International Delegate List

S.No.CountryPhotoNameDesignationCompany NameSectorsProjects
1
Nigeria SAMEERA ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER GUARANTEE IMPEX GLOBAL SERVICES LTD Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing, Mining, Trade 1
2
Nigeria Melody Osahanome Bello Photographer Watch Triumph Authority News Kaduna Information and Communication Technology, Other ( Media ) 0
3
Nigeria David Nzubechukwu Obigbara Editor Watch Triumph Authority Newspapers Information and Communication Technology 0
4
Zambia Alexander Joesph Trevor Lawrence Chief Executive Officer Zanda Resource Consult Limited Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services, Infrastructure, Mining, Trade 1
5
Burkina Faso Kâ Josseline Sonia OUEDRAOGO KABORE Directrice Générale Ministère des Infrastructures Infrastructure 1
6
Zambia Kenny Moyo CEO Absolute Contractors Ltd Trade 1
7
Democratic Republic of the Congo Gauthier LUKAKU KISOLO Manager Générale des travaux Sarl Infrastructure 1
8
Democratic Republic of the Congo Freddy MUNDEKE MUNDELE MANAGING DIRECTOR SUNRISE CONSTRUCTION Sarl Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Logistics 1
9
Gambia Jallow Hassan Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Gambia Investment & Export Promotion Agency Trade 0
10
Nigeria Blessing Ngozi Anthony Videographer Watch Triumph Authority News Information and Communication Technology 0
11
Nigeria Ifeoma Cynthia Udemezue Reporter Sharp Edge Newspapers Kano Information and Communication Technology 0
12
Nigeria Chigbo Christopher Morah Editor in Chief Sharp Edge Newspapers Information and Communication Technology 0
13
Mozambique Ambrósio Adolfo Sitoe National Director Ministry Of Transport And Communication Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics 0
14
Nigeria Francis Okechukwu Amuah Camera man Sharp Edge Newspapers Kano Other ( Media ) 0
15
India Nana Yaw Asiedu Kwakye Attache/ Information Technology (IT) Ghana High Commission Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
16
Nigeria Kelechi Rosemary Ohuka Videographer Diplomat Extra Magazine Abuja Other ( Media ) 0
17
Zimbabwe Richard Kamutando Third Secretary Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe Agriculture & Allied Services, Information and Communication Technology 0
18
Lesotho Pesha Shale Executive Head-Enterprise Development Basotho Enterprises Development Corporation Other ( Enterprise Development ) 0
19
Ghana Eric Amoako Missah 1st Secretary/ Consular & Welfare Ghana High Commission Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
20
Japan Takashi HANAJIRI Head African Development Bank Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Power & Energy, Trade 0
21
Ghana Morgan Yaotse Yaotse Nyadqdodui Defence Adviser Ghana High Commission Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
22
Ghana Jennifer Mawulolo Ami Ametewee 1st Secretary/ Trade , Culture and Tour Ghana High Commission Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
23
Zimbabwe EDMORE DANIEL MUCHIRAHONDO MANAGING DIRECTOR CLASSROOM ALIVE (PVT)LTD Logistics, Manufacturing, Trade 1
24
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) Yuna Choi Senior External Relations Officer African Development Bank Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy 0
25
Nigeria Tina Odion Reporter Diplomats Extra Magazine Other ( Press ) 0
26
Zimbabwe Esther Murinyu Mawere pyschologist Mawere Industrial Clinics/Women In Health Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Power & Energy 1
27
Zambia Priyanka Sharma Director Priya Educational Solution Ltd. Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Trade 0
28
Benin Lionel CHOBLI Managing Director Optimum Group Africa Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 2
29
Burkina Faso PEGNANI OUARMA Director for International Development Chamber of Commerce and Industry Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Infrastructure, Logistics, Trade 0
30
Democratic Republic of the Congo HITESH BHUDHARBHAI CHAG MANAGING DIRECTOR MINING Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining 0
31
Guinea kadiatou Souare Presidente Cooperative Textile Artisanal Laminah Manufacturing, Trade 1
32
Nigeria ADAMU MOHAMMED TALIO STATE COORDINATOR NACCIMA YOUTH ENTREPRENEURS Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing, Trade 1
33
Democratic Republic of the Congo Abhishek Pandey GM- Technical Services Mining Engineering Services Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
34
Democratic Republic of the Congo Nirav Pravin Thakkar Business Head Star Lables Trade, Other ( Printing Solutions ) 0
35
Democratic Republic of the Congo Ketan Patel Head - Sales & Marketing Solutions 4 Africa Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
36
Democratic Republic of the Congo Minesh Ghanshyam Patel Business Head Cool & Care Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
37
Democratic Republic of the Congo MANOJ PATIL DIRECTOR MINING ENGINEERING SERVICES Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 0
38
Democratic Republic of the Congo Prakash Yashpal Sikka Business Head Mining Chemical Suppliers (MCS) Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Mining, Trade 0
39
Guinea Aicha Keita asistante ENTREPRISE GENERALE PANZIAZOU Agriculture & Allied Services, Infrastructure, Logistics, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 1
40
Guinea Harikrishnan Madiyan Managing Director Solis Investments Group SA Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Mining, Trade 0
41
Guinea Mohamed Condé Directeur Général MCo Maintenance Plus Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 1
42
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) IBO Ibo Project Manager CEPICI Other ( Investment Promote Agency ) 0
43
Democratic Republic of the Congo Roger Basinyize SAFARI Adviser to the DR Congo Gouvernment and Deputy Cabinet Director to the State Council DR Congo Gouvernment and its Institutions Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Power & Energy, Other ( Skill and Capacity Development ) 1
44
Zimbabwe PETER MUCHIRAHONDO MANAGING DIRECTOR MASTRADE INVESTMENTS Information and Communication Technology, Logistics, Trade 1
45
Democratic Republic of the Congo Solange Kahyndo KITAMBALA Managing Director (MD) , Director (D) , and Shareholder (S) Siloe International ( MD&S) , Cafekit (D), Complexe Theicole de Butuhe (S), Compagnie des Boissons du Kivu (S). Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Manufacturing, Power & Energy 1
46
Burkina Faso TRAORE AMADOU First Counsellor Embassy Agriculture & Allied Services, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Power & Energy, Trade 1
47
Lesotho Itumeleng Mamanamolela Morokole Senior Economic Planner Ministry of Development Planning, Lesotho Other ( Economic Planning ) 0
48
Eswatini (Kingdom of) Philiswa Skhumbuzo Dlamini Acting Director Ministry Of Commerce, Industry and Trade Other ( GVT Policy Unit ) 0
49
Togo GEORGE AGYEKUM NANA DONKOR PRESIDENT ECOWAS BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT Financial Services 0
50
Zimbabwe Bright Zwimba Counsellor Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe Other ( Embassy of Zimbabwe in New Delhi ) 0
51
India Bhupesh Torani Commercial Trade Advisor Embassy of Equatorial Guinea Agriculture & Allied Services, Defence, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
52
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) AMON KOTTY FRANCOIS COUNSELLOR COTE D'IVOIRE EMBASSY Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology 0
53
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) ATUL MOHAN SHARMA GERANT IBPL GLOBAL VENTURES PVT LTD SARL Manufacturing 1
54
Lesotho Khomoatsana Alexander Tau Civil Servant (Principal Secretary) Ministry of Energy and Meteorology, Lesotho Power & Energy 3
55
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) ARVIND KUMAR GERANT IBPL GLOBAL VENTURES PVT LTD SARL Manufacturing 1
56
Guinea SALLA Fanta Fanyi CAMARA Chief of staff Ministry of investment and PPP Other ( Government ) 0
57
Guinea Aminata Barry Directrice HALIMAT SERVICES DIVERS Agriculture & Allied Services, Other ( commerce général ) 0
58
Guinea aminata Barry Directrice halimat services divers Agriculture & Allied Services, Trade, Other ( commerce général ) 1
59
Guinea Mamadou Oury Diallo Directeur Général Entreprise Banco Guinée Infrastructure 0
60
Guinea Mamadou Saliou DIALLO Managing Director DIAMS MULTICOM INTERNATIONAL Agriculture & Allied Services 0
61
Ghana AKUGIRI ATONI LAMISI GROUP HEAD SBP AFRICA Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Logistics, Trade 0
62
India Rabiu Nura Rabiu Director NR DANMARAYA Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Trade 0
63
Guinea Diana KOUYATE Deputy General Director APIP Other ( Investment ) 0
64
Ghana Dominic Oduro-Antwi President Ghana India Trade Advisory Chamber Other ( Business, Trade and Advisory Chambe ) 0
65
Mozambique ISABEL MARIA SUMAR NATIONAL COOPERATION DIRECTOR MINISTRY OF ECONOMY AND FINANCE Financial Services 0
66
Guinea alseny barry director general societe guiciem Mining, Trade 3
67
Zimbabwe CHIEDZA OTTILIA CHIKOMO CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER GENESIS TRAVEL AND TOURS Other ( Travel Management Services ) 0
68
Kenya IBRAHIM AUMA NYANGOYA PERSONAL ASSISTANT RAILA ODINGA SECRETARIAT Consultancy 0
69
Kenya GEORGE ODUOR OKONG'O PRIVATE SECRETARY RAILA ODINGA SECRETARIAT Consultancy 0
70
Gambia Momodou Lamin Gaye Director, Business & Export Development Gambia Investment & Export Promotion Agency Agriculture & Allied Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Trade 1
71
Mauritius Seewraj Nundlall Counsellor (Investment & Trade) Consulate of the Republic of Mauritius Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Logistics, Manufacturing, Trade, Other ( Real Estate, Film Industry ) 1
72
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) GUIRO DJIANOU MARTINE COUNSELLOR COTE D'IVOIRE EMBASSY Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Trade 0
73
India SAMIR N Patel Advisor Business Development and Investment Office of Lesotho – Gujarat Agriculture & Allied Services, Information and Communication Technology, Trade 0
74
India Amit Oza Coordinator Business Development and Investment Office of Lesotho – Gujarat Consultancy, Information and Communication Technology, Trade 0
75
Madagascar Ihajambolatiana RANJALAHY Director General of Treasury Ministry of Economy and Finance Financial Services 0
76
Egypt Khaled Melad Rezek Counselor (Commercial) Embassy of Arab Republic of Egypt (Commercial Office) Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 246
77
Ghana Aaron Nuamah Sintim Head of Consular Ghana High Commission Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
78
Lesotho MOPHETHE SEKAMANE COUNSELLOR HIGH COMMISSION OF THE KINGDOM OF LESOTHO Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Logistics, Mining, Power & Energy 0
79
Zimbabwe GODFREY MAJONI CHIPARE AMBASSADOR EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE Agriculture & Allied Services, Information and Communication Technology 0
80
Lesotho Lineo Irene Molise - Mabusela High Commissioner High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
81
India Vijay Kumar Protocol Officer Embassy of Niger Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
82
India Nayeem Mohd Protocol Officer Embassy of Niger Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
83
Nigeria USMAN GARBA SAULAWA DIRECTOR GENERAL KADUNA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Agriculture & Allied Services 0
84
Zimbabwe Gerald Murape Chief Finance Officer Voedwel Tobacco International Agriculture & Allied Services 0
85
Malaysia Nabe Ismael Sidiki Managing Director Seitra bois BTP/ Construction Industry de Guinee( CIG) Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 4
86
Zimbabwe Maureen Meda Executive Director Satco Academic Trust Colleges Education & Skill Development 1
87
Nigeria Emeka Ugoeche Representative Relevant Global Merchant Nig. Ltd Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Trade, Other ( State Government contract projects ) 1
88
Mozambique NANDKUMAR CHIRACAL RAMAN NAIR CEO ARTEMIS LIFESCIENCES LDA Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals 2
89
Niger RAOUFOU Issaka Moussa Director of Niger External Trade MiniSTERE DU COMMERCE ET DE LA PROMOTION DU SECTEUR PRIVE Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing 1
90
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) DAH THÉODORE CHARGE D'AFFAIRE COTE D'IVOIRE EMBASSY Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
91
Nigeria EMMANUEL OLISEH OKEKE PROJECT OFFICE AFRICA UNION ECONOMIC SOCIAL AND CULTURAL COUNCIL (AU-ECOSOCC) Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing 0
92
United Arab Emirates George Dominic Kurusummootttil Director Vishwamitra DMCC Financial Services, Trade 0
93
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) NANOU NEE M'BANDEVE MARIA CHRISTINE ASSISTANT COTE D'IVOIRE EMBASSY Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
94
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) NANOU ACKA YVES COUNSELLOR EMBASSY OF COTE D'IVOIRE Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
95
Kenya NICHOLAS IRUNGU COUNSELLOR KENYA HIGH COMMISSION Other ( DIPLOMAT ) 0
96
India Alem Tsehaye Woldemariam Ambassador Embassy of the State of Eritrea Agriculture & Allied Services, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
97
Guinea Moussa Zoumanigui Directeur Entreprise ENGEPAN Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Trade 1
98
Ghana Kwame Adu-Darkwa Deputy Chief Executive Ghana Exim Bank Agriculture & Allied Services, Trade 0
99
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) Daouda BERTE Directeur de Département West African Development Bank (BOAD) Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
100
Guinea Diallo Thierno Oumar Djouldé Président Directeur Général (PDG) AZUL GUINÉE Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Power & Energy, Trade 3
101
Central African Republic GUENEFIO Cyriaque Industrial Développment Director Ministry of Trade and Industry Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
102
Guinea Nantenin TOURE Managing Partner Been Corporation Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing, Trade, Other ( Breeding ) 0
103
Gambia Mod AK Secka Permanent Secretary MoHERST Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology 1
104
Guinea MAMADOU ALPHA SOW MANAGING DIRECTOR BILARE GROUPE SERVICES Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 1
105
Guinea DIALLO SOULEYMANE CEO SATINA TECHNOLOGIES Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology 2
106
Ghana Sebastian Beliwine Minister / Political & Economic Ghana High Commission Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
107
Ghana Eddison Mensah Agbenyegah Deputy Head of Mission Ghana High Commission Other ( Diplomatic Mission ) 0
108
India Boubacar Diallo First Secretary Embassy of the Republic of Guinea Agriculture & Allied Services 0
109
India Aminata Thiam First Secretary Embassy of the Republic of Guinea Agriculture & Allied Services 0
110
Togo HUGUES ADJON GOA DIRECTOR ECOWAS BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT Financial Services 0
111
India Abdoulaye Sow Counsellor Embassy of the Republic of Guinea Agriculture & Allied Services 0
112
India Fatoumata Balde Ambassador Embassy of the Republic of Guinea Agriculture & Allied Services, Trade 0
113
India Imran Khan Public Relation officer Embassy of the Republic of Guinea Other ( diplomatic mission ) 0
114
Democratic Republic of the Congo YOGESH KUMAR CTO MFI SARL Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology 1
115
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) BIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH PRESIDENT DIRECTEUR GENERAL IBPL GLOBAL VENTURES PVT LTD SARL; Manufacturing 1
116
Guinea Ibrahima Kahn DIALLO Business Development Director A&T INGENIERIE Information and Communication Technology, Power & Energy 1
117
Madagascar LOVATIANA GONTARE RAMAROSON CHIEF OF STAFF MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK AND FISHING Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology 1
118
Tanzania BARAKA HARAN LUVANDA HIGH COMMISSIONER TANZANIA HIGH COMMISSION, NEW DELHI Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
119
Mozambique Álvaro Julião Massingue General Manager Sotux International Trade 0
120
Sudan AHMED OMER AHMED EXHAUSTIVE DIRECTOR MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy 1
121
Zimbabwe TINOMUTENDA MAVUDZE MARKETING MANAGER LESDEP ZIMBABWE (PVT) LTD Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Trade 1
122
Guinea Issa SOUARE Business Development Manager APIP (Agence de Promotion des Investissements Privés ) Other ( Investment Organization ) 0
123
Gambia ABDOULIE SOWE PROJECT MANAGER MOHERST Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology 1
124
Botswana CHENESANI ASA COUNSELLOR III HIGH COMMISSION OF THE REPUBLIC OF BOTSWANA Trade 0
125
Botswana MYRON BONANG COUNSELLOR HIGH COMMISSION OF THE REPUBLIC OF BOTSWANA Trade 0
126
Gambia Mod k Ceesay Permanent Secretary Ministry of Transport,Works &Infrastructure Infrastructure 2
127
South Africa Donnée Marié Engelbrecht Head of Regional Office Trade and Investment KwaZulu-Natal Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Power & Energy, Trade, Other ( Trade and Investment ) 2
128
Nigeria Muhammad Adamu Muhammad National Chairman NACCIMA YOUTH ENTREPRENEURS Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing, Mining, Trade 1
129
South Sudan KAMAL RAJPUROHIT MANAGING DIRECTOR PINNACLE GLOBAL LTD Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade, Other ( Relief and UN, Oil Fields ) 0
130
Zambia Sydney Chiyaba Founder & CEO Prime Time Networks Limited Consultancy, Information and Communication Technology 0
131
Sudan THURAYA ALI MOHAMMED Director of Department MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Manufacturing 1
132
Sudan RASHA ARAFAT ELFADIL ADMINISTRATOR MANAGER MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Trade 0
133
Sudan MUTAZ HUSSEIN AWAD 2004 /level 5/ khartoumne Ministry of Agriculture and National Resources Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy 1
134
United Arab Emirates MuhammadAmir Mirza CHAIRMAN ZAID INTERNATIONAL Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 1
135
Mozambique Jose Parayanken Chairman Mozambique Holdings Ltd Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 0
136
Gambia YUSUPHA TOURAY DIRECTOR OF PLANNING, BUDGET AND POLICY ANALYSIS MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION, RESEARCH, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology 1
137
Zimbabwe LUCKY MOYO DIRECTOR GENERAL LESDEP ZIMBABWE PVT LTD Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Trade 1
138
Zambia Bevin Bevin Mungaila Director Zambia Micro and Small Traders Foundation Cooperative Society Limited (ZAMAST) Mining 1
139
Gambia LAMIN OUSMAN JOBE MINISTER MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT ,WORKS, INFRASTRUCTURE Infrastructure 2
140
Niger ZADA MARIAMA SECRETAIRE GENERALE MINISTERE DU COMMERCE ET DE LA PROMOTION DU SECTEUR PRIVE Information and Communication Technology 1
141
Ghana MICHAEL AARON YAW NII NORTEY OQUAYE HIGH COMMISSIONER OF GHANA GHANA HIGH COMMISSION Other ( Ghana Mission ) 0
142
Niger Moustapha Aboubacar Diori 1st Secretary Embassy of Niger Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
143
Niger Souleymane Boureima Counsellor Embassy of Niger Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
144
Niger Ado Leko Ambassador Embassy of Niger Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
145
Burkina Faso NORAOGO JEAN BAPTISTE GAGRE Second Counselor Embassy of Burkina Faoso Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
146
Gabon Remy NDJOKOUNDA Economic Counsellor Embassy of Gabon Agriculture & Allied Services, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 0
147
Gabon SERGE THIERRY MANDOUKOU OMBEGUE CULTURAL COUNSELLOR EMBASSY OF GABON Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
148
Gabon Josephine Patricia NTYAM-EHYA First Counsellr/ Charge d'Affaires a.i. Embassy of Gabon Agriculture & Allied Services, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
149
Burkina Faso COULIBALY/SOU Houralo Nina Leaticia Diplomat Embassy of Burkina Faso Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing, Trade 0
150
India J RAVIKUMAR CONSUL GENERAL OF INDIA (HON) INDIAN HON CONSULATE IN DOUALA CAMEROON Infrastructure, Power & Energy 2
151
Benin Christian Narcisse ADOVELANDE President West African Development Bank Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy 0
152
Togo Komlan Norbert Vaughan MENSAH Directeur de la Coopération et de l'Intégration Régional West African Development Bank (BOAD) Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
153
Sudan Elsaffory Bakry Awad Eltahir Executive Director Ministry of Agriculture and Natural Resources Agriculture & Allied Services 1
154
Kenya JACKLINE NDUTA MUGANE CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER KENALISHA COMPANY LIMITED Financial Services 1
155
Zimbabwe Christine Rutendo Chirwa Director Ebofif Investments t/a Oasis Print Hub Education & Skill Development, Manufacturing 2
156
Nigeria JOHN CHIKEZIE NWACHUKWU PROGRAM OFFICER AFRICA UNION ECONOMIC SOCIAL AND CULTURAL COUNCIL (AU-ECOSOCC) Agriculture & Allied Services, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing 0
157
Sudan SALAHELDIEN SHARIEF TAMBEL MOHAMED GENERAL MANAGER MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services 1
158
Nigeria KELECHI DAVID ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER AFRICA UNION ECONOMIC SOCIAL AND CULTURAL COUNCIL (AU-ECOSOCC) Agriculture & Allied Services, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing 0
159
Lesotho Makubutu Rakubutu Senior Debt Officer Ministry of Finance Other ( Public Debt ) 0
160
Gambia Badara A Joof Minister Ministry of Higher Education Research Science and Technology Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology 1
161
Togo Gnékélé GNASSINGBE Directeur West African Development Bank (BOAD) Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
162
South Africa Anand Naidoo Managing Executive, Client Coverage Absa Financial Services 0
163
Egypt Ahmed Ibrahim Aly Minister Plenipotentiary Embassy of Arab Republic of Egypt (Commercial Office) Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
164
India RAJAN GUPTA P.A. TO THE AMBASSADOR EMBASSY OF EQUATORIAL GUINEA Agriculture & Allied Services 0
165
India LEONARDO MOLA LAPLATA MUM COUNSELLOR EMBASSY OF EQUATORIAL GUINEA Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
166
India Manuel Mbela Bama Ndong Ambassador Embassy of Equatorial Guinea Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
167
Zimbabwe Mercy Kudzidya Director Meka Trading Manufacturing 1
168
Nigeria MUBARAk Rabiu CEO ISEE INTEGRATED FARM LIMITED Agriculture & Allied Services 0
169
India FRANCIS KIYONGE MUPILA SYSTEM & NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR ADGYTEC Information and Communication Technology 0
170
Zimbabwe Mathias McNulty Saini Artist enterpreneur Other ( art ) 0
171
India MAHIMA NANDA FRENCH TRANSLATOR EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CONGO Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
172
India NIANGA MBOLA PROTOCOL OFFICER EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CONGO Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
173
India SMRITI MALHOTRA PROJECTS SECRETARY EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CONGO Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
174
Congo RODRIGUE JUDICAEL ELE SECOND SECRETARY EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CONGO Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
175
Congo SEBASTIEN BATANTOU CULTURAL COUNSELLOR EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CONGO Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
176
Congo GABRIEL ITOUA ECONOMIC COUNSELLOR EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CONGO Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
177
Congo Cyriaque GANVALA MINISTER COUNSELLOR EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CONGO Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
178
Congo Andre POH Ambassador Embassy of the Republic of Congo Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
179
Zambia Charles Kalima Operation Manager WIND SUN ENERGY ZAMBIA LIMITED Consultancy, Information and Communication Technology, Power & Energy 1
180
Togo WOLOU OLOWODE Comptable ECOWAS BANK FOR INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT (EBID) Financial Services 0
181
Nigeria LASTBORN ONWUKAIKE EGWU CEO GOLDSPOT GROUP OF COMPANY LTD Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Mining, Power & Energy 2
182
Great Britain HIRANDER MISRA CHAIRMAN GMEX GROUP Consultancy, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology 1
183
Niger Bonzougou Abdoullahi Technical Advisor Ministry of Trade and Private Sector Promotion Information and Communication Technology 1
184
Ghana Emmanuel Oduro-Antwi CEO Sweratel Ghana Limited Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Logistics, Manufacturing 0
185
Nigeria AKSHAY TALWAR Business Head Simba Group Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Power & Energy, Trade 0
186
Rwanda NISHYIREMBERE Donat Institutional Change and International Cooperation Specialist Ministry of Education/Rwanda Education & Skill Development 1
187
Ivory Coast (Cote d`Ivoire) Bernard Wackers Deputy Managing Director Lassire Industrie Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing 1
188
South Africa Temi Ofong Deputy CEO, Absa Regional Operations & Chief Operating Officer, Absa CIB ABSA Financial Services 0
189
Kenya Emmanuel Nabuora Nakitare CEO Kenya National Chamber of Commerce and Industry Trans Nzoia County Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Trade 1
190
India BYRAGONI SREENIVAS GOUD ADVISOR RAILA ODINGA SECRETARIAT Consultancy 0
191
Ghana ALINE BADR BUSINESS HEAD TATA AFRICA HOLDING (GH) LTD Agriculture & Allied Services, Mining 0
192
Kenya FREDRICK MUTUKU MUKILYA OFFICER KNCCI Manufacturing 0
193
Democratic Republic of the Congo ANDJELANI AMUNDALA ANGELA COORDONNATRICE FEMMES ET FILLES SOLIDAIRES EN ACTION POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT DURABLE Agriculture & Allied Services, Other ( SKILL DEVELOPMENT ) 1
194
Democratic Republic of the Congo BATSHINGI WELO JEAN PIERRE COORDONNATEUR ET CONSULTANT LIBERAL ACTION POUR L'ECONOMIE VERTE ET L'ENVIRONNEMENT (ECONOVERTE) Agriculture & Allied Services 1
195
India RAJIV NARENDRA NAWANI MANAGING DIRECTOR BRS SOLUTIONS & TRADING LTD Other ( FASHION ) 0
196
Zambia GIDEON NKOLE CHIBUYE CEO/VICE PRESIDENT CONCEPTS GROUP OF COMPANIES/LUSAKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRIES Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 1
197
Ghana Yaw Adu Poku CEO Digo Farms Limited Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing 1
198
Lesotho Maseeiso Christina Lekholoane Director Ministry of Finance Financial Services 1
199
Nigeria MUSA MICHAEL IBRAHIM HEAD OF PROTOCOL AFRICA UNION ECONOMIC SOCIAL AND CULTURAL COUNCIL (AU-ECOSOCC) Agriculture & Allied Services, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing 1
200
Kenya ANDREW ALBERT OMONDI MONDOH CHIEF OF STAFF RAILA ODINGA SECRETARIAT Consultancy 0
201
Kenya RAILA AMOLO ODINGA HIGH REPRESENTATIVE FOR INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT IN AFRICA AFRICAN UNION Infrastructure 0
202
Kenya FRANCIS OTIENO OWINO PRINCIPAL SECRETARY MINISTRY OF INDUSTRIALIZATION, KENYA Manufacturing 0
203
Congo KIBELO SAMBA Lebrave Managing Director GROUPE KT FILS Agriculture & Allied Services 1
204
Democratic Republic of the Congo BAMWANGAYI KAPUTU Joseph Coordonnator ACTION AGROECOLOGIE asbl Agriculture & Allied Services 1
205
Botswana UMESH LOONA DIRECTOR APEX INFRASTRUCTURE Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure, Power & Energy 1
206
Kenya ANDREW ALBERT OMONDI MONDOH CHIEF OF STAFF RAILA ODINGA SECRETARIAT Consultancy 0
207
Switzerland Yonov Frederick Agah Deputy Director-General World Trade Organization Other ( International organization ) 0
208
South Africa Premeshin Naidoo Managing Principal - Head of MEA Corridor ABSA Limited South Africa Financial Services 0
209
South Africa Shirley Sharon Webber Coverage Head: Natural Resources Absa Bank Financial Services 1
210
South Africa Vinesh Kassen Senior Coverage Banker, Middle East Asia Absa Bank Financial Services 0
211
Congo NGUIMBI Rochris Patiana Manager Joseph Agricole Agriculture & Allied Services 1
212
Nigeria Raphael Bamidele Oni Editor in Chief Diplomats Extra Magazine Other ( PRESS ) 0
213
Zambia ANDREW MBOLA KAWESHA MEMBERSHIP OFFICER LUSAKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Trade 0
214
Zambia Humfrey Chishala Chief Executive Officer Lusaka Chamber of Commerce and Industry Other ( Trade facilitation ) 1
215
Uganda Frank John Katusiime Vice Chairman Advisory Board, Private Sector Foundation of Uganda (PSFU) Consultancy, Defence, Information and Communication Technology, Power & Energy, Trade 1
216
Nigeria Aminou Akadiri CEO FEWACCI Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Power & Energy 0