THE 15th EDITION OF THE CONCLAVE IS POSTPONED.

Registered participants will get more information via email.

International Delegate List

S.No.CountryPhotoNameDesignationCompany NameSectorsProjects
1
Uganda H.E Grace Akello High Commissioner Uganda High Commission Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
2
Uganda Kagona Juliet Senior Commercial Officer Ministry of Trade, Industry and Cooperatives Manufacturing, Trade 0
3
Uganda Abul Hossain Honorary Consul Consulate of Uganda to Bangladesh Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Mining, Trade 0
4
Uganda Mohammed Baswari Batwagaine Kezaala Deputy High Commissioner Uganda High Commission Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
5
Uganda Margaret Kedisi Minister Counsellor Uganda High Commission Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
6
Uganda Sophie Birungi First Secretary Uganda High Commission Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
7
Uganda Tonny Galabuzi Kikomeko Financial Attache Uganda High Commission Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
8
Uganda Emiru Jane Francesca Itero Administrative Attache Uganda High Commission Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
9
Uganda Joanitah Among Second Secretary Uganda High Commission Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
10
Uganda Baker N Balunywa Education Attache Uganda High Commission Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology 0
11
Uganda Maiteki George Baitera Counsellor Uganda High Commission Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
12
Uganda Kyambadde Amelia Anne Minister of Trade, Industry and Cooperatives Ministry of Trade, Industry and Cooperatives Manufacturing, Trade 0
13
Uganda Victor Twesigye Defence Adviser Uganda High Commission Defence 0
14
Uganda ABDU MUGISHA SENIOR AGRIBUSINESS OFFICER MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, ANIMAL INDUSTRY AND FISHERIES Agriculture & Allied Services 0
15
Uganda Frank John Katusiime Vice Chairman Advisory Board, Private Sector Foundation of Uganda (PSFU) Consultancy, Defence, Information and Communication Technology, Power & Energy, Trade 1
-
India  Africa Conclave India  Africa Conclave